Ride Results

Snowy Mountains Zone Championships (13-09-2014)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - Snowy Mountains Zone Championships (13-09-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 1 - - 2 33.33%
MW 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
LW 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 21 - 17 1 - 3 80.95%
Results - Snowy Mountains Zone Championships (13-09-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
113 Amanda Kettlewell Oso Last Eclipse 1 (BC) 8:21:00 16.3, 13.1, 14.2 14.37 42, 38, 46, 48 (Avg:44)
101 John Dawson Jon De Le Vismad Lame L2 0:00:00 16.1, 9.2 - 39, 37, 42 (Avg:39)
112 Heidi Wade Yinbilliko Jackson Lame L2 0:00:00 18.2, 13.3 - 31, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
Middleweight
110 Jeff Adams Jazzpers Brush 1 (BC) 7:22:00 17.9, 16.4, 13.9 16.29 31, 42, 50, 48 (Avg:46)
120 April Bonham Ralvon Courier 2 8:21:00 16.1, 13.1, 14.3 14.37 35, 40, 47, 42 (Avg:43)
119 Anita Ashby Brookleigh Shiralee 3 9:32:00 15.3, 11.6, 11.0 12.59 35, 38, 41, 44 (Avg:41)
102 Simon Bain Dunollie Muscat 3 9:32:00 15.3, 11.6, 11.0 12.59 32, 40, 43, 45 (Avg:42)
118 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Dubonnet 3 9:32:00 15.3, 11.6, 11.0 12.59 36, 40, 47, 45 (Avg:44)
105 Ava Pellizzari Zzariava Valentino 6 10:22:00 14.6, 10.0, 11.0 11.58 31, 41, 44, 46 (Avg:43)
107 Cheryl Strachan Kintamani Sapphire 6 10:22:00 14.6, 10.0, 11.0 11.58 32, 34, 39, 50 (Avg:41)
103 Jennifer Gilbertson Windaroo Devina Glamour Lame L2 0:00:00 16.4, 12.9 - 40, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
108 Tom Bouzianis Conderosa Sara Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 39 (Avg:39)
Lightweight
100 Allix Jones Jon De Le Nissan 1 7:22:00 17.9, 15.0, 16.3 16.29 35, 42, 45, 50 (Avg:45)
109 Irene Adams Shane D Survivor 2 7:28:00 16.8, 14.1, 19.5 16.07 32, 40, 52, 52 (Avg:48)
111 Vetea Facchini Trigger 2 (BC) 7:28:00 18.2, 13.3, 19.5 16.07 30, 36, 41, 44 (Avg:40)
117 Indigo Noonan Littlebanks Sparkles 4 7:59:00 17.7, 14.6, 12.5 15.03 32, 40, 50, 47 (Avg:45)
115 Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic Marneross Zameel 5 8:21:00 16.3, 13.1, 14.2 14.37 35, 41, 49, 49 (Avg:46)
116 Courtney Anderson Cedar Ridge Carbine 6 8:44:00 15.2, 13.1, 12.7 13.74 43, 42, 50, 47 (Avg:46)
104 April Newman Tarnette 7 10:25:00 12.8, 10.6, 11.2 11.52 31, 42, 40, 38 (Avg:40)
Junior
114 Tahnaya Mercieca Malleegrove Qaarma 1 (BC) 8:21:00 16.3, 13.1, 14.2 14.37 35, 42, 48, 50 (Avg:46)
106 Georgia Curry Sharahd Zh'Laan 2 10:53:00 12.8, 9.7, 11.0 11.03 37, 46, 58, 50 (Avg:51)