Ride Results

Bago Bush Bash (26-07-2014)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Bago Bush Bash (26-07-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 8 3 1 - 2 78.57%
MW 13 8 2 2 - 1 76.92%
LW 6 4 1 - - 1 83.33%
JN 2 1 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 35 21 7 3 - 4 80.00%
Results - Bago Bush Bash (26-07-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
26 Christopher Schofield Bradali Ice N Rain 1 (BC) 7:37:00 14.4, 14.5, 9.5 13.13 40, 47, 51, 55 (Avg:51)
32 Thomas Hermann TTH Headliner 2 8:01:00 12.7, 13.4, 10.5 12.47 33, 42, 46, 51 (Avg:46)
36 Roy Barsby Dumaresq Buzz 3 8:07:00 11.6, 14.3, 10.5 12.32 33, 39, 44, 43 (Avg:42)
28 Steve Broadbent Glendhu Moonshine Retired/DNE L2 6:36:00 13.4, 11.0 12.12 35, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
27 Gary Pevy Halimas Esdikarn Retired/DNE L2 7:10:00 11.6, 10.7 11.16 35, 35, 39 (Avg:37)
24 Steve Brooks A'landell Pirate Retired/DNE L2 7:15:00 11.7, 10.4 11.03 33, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
34 Scott Peters Sharahd Narang Retired/DNE L2 8:43:00 9.5, 8.8 9.18 33, 37, 42 (Avg:39)
23 Phil Coleman Rainbows Reach Dark N Stormy Retired/DNE L2 8:49:00 9.3, 8.8 9.07 31, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
29 Gary Thomas Nyora Mikaa Retired/DNE L2 8:52:00 9.1, 8.9 9.02 41, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
30 Jody Harrison Phoenix Retired/DNE L2 9:00:00 8.8, 8.9 8.89 38, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
25 Peter Waldron Aezeikia Retired/DNE L2 9:47:00 8.8, 7.6 8.18 38, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
35 Jack Johnson Krishlah All Klass Lame L2 0:00:00 9.5, 8.8 - 44, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
31 Gabriel Wood Clovelly Park Samson Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 43 (Avg:43)
33 Allan Caslick A'Landell Soul Metabolics severe P/R 0:00:00 - - 35, 48 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
4 Elizabeth Moir Kenya s Gold 1 7:15:00 15.3, 14.2, 10.9 13.79 26, 35, 46, 55 (Avg:45)
12 Johanne Gardiner Dumaresq Desert Sky 2 (BC) 9:16:00 9.7, 11.8, 11.1 10.79 34, 40, 49, 48 (Avg:45)
1 Maureen Feltham Malali Retired/DNE L2 6:36:00 13.4, 11.0 12.12 30, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
2 Debbie Pevy Just Cruzin Retired/DNE L2 7:10:00 11.6, 10.7 11.16 48, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
7 Tracey Hutchinson Cherox Kenya Retired/DNE L2 7:41:00 10.3, 10.4 10.41 32, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
10 Ariel Riek Sakhi Shushani Emma Retired/DNE L2 8:19:00 10.7, 8.7 9.62 41, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
6 Carol Major Nyora Keanu Retired/DNE L2 8:42:00 9.1, 9.2 9.20 40, 48, 60 (Avg:54)
14 Sonya Ruprecht Alexville Mariah Retired/DNE L2 8:42:00 9.1, 9.2 9.20 36, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
5 Ashley Thomas Ben Mariah Retired/DNE L2 8:52:00 9.1, 8.9 9.02 31, 37, 58 (Avg:47)
9 Madeline Cotton A'Landell Sampson Retired/DNE L2 9:08:00 10.2, 7.6 8.76 34, 41, 52 (Avg:46)
3 Sharon Foster Sharabel Maleka Heart Rate L3 0:00:00 14.4, 14.5, 9.5 - 37, 46, 48, 70 (Avg:54)
8 Jennifer Caslick Sienna Kaptivating Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 39 (Avg:39)
13 Deanna Trevena Conderosa Koukla Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 41, 42 (Avg:42)
Lightweight
39 Clare Fleming Flemingo Makkaddie 1 (BC) 7:05:00 14.8, 14.8, 11.8 14.12 40, 48, 53, 52 (Avg:51)
38 Antonia Somerville Allyndah Dezynah Vogue Retired/DNE L2 6:25:00 12.7, 12.1 12.47 32, 39, 55 (Avg:47)
40 Julie Brooks Aloha Byshara Retired/DNE L2 7:15:00 11.7, 10.4 11.03 29, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
37 Libby Jones Mr Chips Retired/DNE L2 7:41:00 10.3, 10.4 10.41 34, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
41 Ros Ryan Cloudburst Retired/DNE L2 8:49:00 9.3, 8.8 9.07 37, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
11 Helen Riek Sakhi Sasha Azizza Lame L2 0:00:00 10.7, 8.7 - 36, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
Junior
48 Isabel Foster Sharabel Kalarney 1 (BC) 7:37:00 14.4, 14.5, 9.5 13.13 40, 42, 51, 52 (Avg:48)
49 Tomeika Bond-Pevy Regal Buddie Retired/DNE L2 7:10:00 11.6, 10.7 11.16 39, 44, 57 (Avg:50)