Ride Results

Lockhart Endurance Challenge (16-05-2015)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Lockhart Endurance Challenge (16-05-2015)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 - 2 1 - 3 33.33%
MW 16 - 6 - 1 9 37.50%
LW 7 - 4 - 1 2 57.14%
JN 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 33 - 15 1 2 15 45.45%
Results - Lockhart Endurance Challenge (16-05-2015)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
122 Ged Nicklason Wongawol Legend 1 (BC) 6:49:00 14.1, 10.0 11.74 36, 48, 58 (Avg:53)
299 Helen Astell Maximum Impact 2 7:32:00 11.4, 9.8 10.62 40, 46, 56 (Avg:51)
272 Greg Cowen Echo Phoebe Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 8.8 - 33, 37, 48 (Avg:42)
94 Natalie Humphries Santanova Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 33, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
137 John Shoobridge Tex Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.1, 12.0 - 36, 41, 77 (Avg:59)
93 Jeremy Ford Diamond Tail Desert Opal Lame L1 0:00:00 11.7 - 33, 46 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
101 Wendy Rand Diablo 1 (BC) 6:04:00 13.2, 13.1 13.19 33, 38, 47 (Avg:42)
142 Shayne Williams Shayelle Sienna 1 6:04:00 13.2, 13.1 13.19 37, 45, 59 (Avg:52)
69 Tracey Wyllie Performance Park Denver 3 6:35:00 13.2, 11.2 12.15 36, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
274 Blaine Astell Temar Tannamii 4 6:39:00 12.4, 11.6 12.03 44, 48, 52 (Avg:50)
104 Joshua Williams Cadenza Castiel 5 6:55:00 12.0, 11.1 11.57 34, 47, 58 (Avg:52)
26 Narelle Sward Kalahari Wind 'N' Fire 6 8:00:00 11.5, 8.7 10.00 41, 49, 59 (Avg:54)
15 Sonia Brown-Cordell Lynn-Roy Sharik Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 21.2, 14.0 - 32, 46, 82 (Avg:64)
152 Anna Feely Black Heart Othello Out of Time L2 0:00:00 11.7, 7.9 - 48, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
232 Angela Gatti Bellatrix Lodge Sahriaal Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 9.1 - 37, 53, 53 (Avg:53)
119 Max Lockhart Billy Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 11.8 - 53, 52, 60 (Avg:56)
136 Kaye Mitchell Beer Street Willis Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 17.7, 9.9 - 38, 54, 62 (Avg:58)
114 Tara Nicklason Wattlelea Zaharra Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.1, 10.0 - 45, 51, 67 (Avg:59)
38 Tony Purton Beer Street Bewitched Lame L2 0:00:00 14.2, 11.5 - 34, 36, 46 (Avg:41)
300 Raelene Smith Ben Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.3, 8.6 - 34, 45, 66 (Avg:55)
191 Flynn Miller Fine Art Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 36, 45 (Avg:45)
21 Kylie Williams Flicka Lame L1 0:00:00 12.0 - 39, 46 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
12 Anita Hutchins Cruze KA 1 (BC) 6:07:00 13.2, 12.9 13.08 40, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
298 Olivia Barnard Yondover Ridge Bee 2 7:35:00 12.3, 9.1 10.55 36, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
90 Angela Hawks Cameo Arpeggio 3 7:37:00 10.9, 10.0 10.50 33, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
54 Brooke McKenna Splitters Creek Cypress 4 7:51:26 10.7, 9.6 10.18 33, 39, 51 (Avg:45)
37 Jen Clingly Imaj Zamir Out of Time L2 0:00:00 11.7, 7.9 - 33, 36, 48 (Avg:42)
18 Christal Rizk Hopetoun Surprisedom Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.7, 9.6 - 57, 50, 65 (Avg:57)
83 Angie Clark Cameo Izaiah Lame L1 0:00:00 11.4 - 33, 43 (Avg:43)
Junior
66 David Anderson Jnr Vandieman Trojen 1 (BC) 5:00:00 13.2, 20.1 16.00 40, 48, 58 (Avg:53)
297 Brittany Farrell Awarran Park Jamilah Shayde 2 6:38:00 12.6, 11.4 12.06 30, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
127 Jaz Hutchins Malricia Bridget 3 7:38:00 12.9, 8.7 10.48 43, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
290 Jessica Williams Awarran Park Silver Starlite Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 8.9 - 39, 48, 55 (Avg:51)