Ride Results

State Champs Fundraiser (07-03-2015)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - State Champs Fundraiser (07-03-2015)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 3 3 - - - 100.00%
MW 10 3 2 3 - 2 50.00%
LW 10 6 2 - - 2 80.00%
JN 10 6 1 - - 3 70.00%
Totals 36 18 8 3 - 7 72.22%
Results - State Champs Fundraiser (07-03-2015)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
194 Robby Walsh Free Spirit Czar 1 (BC) 9:37:00 15.4, 10.9, 11.8 12.48 33, 49, 51, 49 (Avg:49)
137 John Shoobridge Tex 2 10:28:00 12.9, 11.2, 10.4 11.46 42, 53, 60, 60 (Avg:57)
82 Mark Dunn Calypso 3 12:03:00 10.9, 10.0, 9.0 9.96 32, 42, 45, 45 (Avg:44)
22 Helen Astell Flitter Retired/DNE L2 -17:-27:00 12.2, 12.1 - 40, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
G Greg Henry Bellawongarah Beau Retired/DNE L2 -17:-08:00 13.7, 10.1 - 34, 48, 45 (Avg:46)
270 Melissa Duniam Militaar Dixie Chick Retired/DNE L2 -17:-07:00 11.7, 11.4 - 40, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
Middleweight
P Lisa Loranger Ralvon Splendour 1 (BC) 10:33:00 13.8, 11.5, 9.5 11.37 31, 38, 44, 43 (Avg:41)
262 Andrew Miles Bella 2 12:03:00 10.9, 10.0, 9.0 9.96 37, 43, 47, 44 (Avg:44)
281 Stella Harbison Ruby Park Eddie Retired/DNE L2 -17:-29:00 12.2, 12.3 - 37, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
104 Joshua Williams Karshna Alaric Retired/DNE L2 -17:-28:00 13.1, 11.4 - 39, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
189 Leonie Stewart Kalody Park Dynasty Retired/DNE L2 -15:-32:00 10.6, 8.5 - 49, 54, 45, 0 (Avg:33)
282 Laura Belbin Karraway's Gazelle Lame L2 0:00:00 12.3, 10.8 - 27, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
92 Talea Hasko-Stewart Castlebar Stingray Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 46, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
21 Kylie Williams Distinctive-L-Zarin (au) Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 11.4 - 43, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
180 Nicole Ford Highland View Piper Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 44 (Avg:44)
182 Fran Jordan Tierview Saadat Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 47 (Avg:47)
Lightweight
83 Angie Clark Cameo Izaiah 1 (BC) 9:37:00 13.8, 11.9, 11.8 12.48 35, 50, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
115 Jenny Keygan Woodsong Kasanova 2 10:28:00 12.9, 11.2, 10.4 11.46 32, 42, 42, 48 (Avg:44)
125 Brooke Brown-Cordell Ausden Reflection Retired/DNE L2 -17:-35:00 12.2, 12.6 - 39, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
18 Jessica Aistrope Castlebar Chadar Retired/DNE L2 -17:-29:00 12.2, 12.3 - 33, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
291 Kirsty Goss Graceton TJ Ermita Retired/DNE L2 -16:-18:00 10.6, 10.1 - 37, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
271 Jessie Herman Highland View Crystal Retired/DNE L2 -16:-18:00 10.6, 10.1 - 39, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
278 Jess Ashman Narrawa Diamond Retired/DNE L2 -14:-04:00 9.5, 6.9 - 50, 50, 49 (Avg:49)
192 Brooke McKenna Tora Phantom Retired/DNE L2 -14:-04:00 9.5, 6.9 - 40, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
252 Christal Rizk Castlebar Khafif Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 10.9 - 34, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
12 Anita Hutchins Touchwarr Destiny's Pride Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 36
Junior
113 Kirstie Lockhart Suroco 1 (BC) 10:33:00 13.8, 11.5, 9.5 11.37 35, 47, 54, 45 (Avg:48)
157 Kasey Anderson El Desanteh Retired/DNE L2 -17:-35:00 12.2, 12.6 - 44, 53, 57 (Avg:55)
226 Hayley Marshall Rowallan Aspin Retired/DNE L2 -17:-33:00 12.7, 12.0 - 37, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
290 Jessica Williams Awarran Park Remembrance Rose Retired/DNE L2 -17:-15:00 12.6, 11.1 - 38, 55, 57 (Avg:56)
66 Bella Pickering Vandieman Trojen Retired/DNE L2 -17:-09:00 12.7, 10.7 - 33, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
209 Grace Huxtable DVS Olympia Retired/DNE L2 -16:-18:00 10.6, 10.1 - 32, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
162 Ali Smith Benstock Little Miss Rosie Retired/DNE L2 -15:-32:00 10.6, 8.5 - 38, 50, 52 (Avg:51)
308 Ella Carter Clovelly Park Arianna Lame L2 0:00:00 12.2, 12.3 - 37, 51, 48 (Avg:49)
277 Heather Colbeck Awarran Park Jamilah Shayde Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 11.1 - 44, 46, 54 (Avg:50)
289 David Anderson Jnr Bree-Minah Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.1 - 49, 65 (Avg:65)