Ride Results

Harden Up (14-03-2014)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Harden Up (14-03-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 9 - - - 100.00%
MW 22 - 19 - - 3 86.36%
LW 24 - 20 1 2 1 83.33%
JN 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
Totals 58 - 51 1 2 4 87.93%
Results - Harden Up (14-03-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
251 Heidi Wade Yinbilliko Jackson 1 (BC) 5:09:00 16.7, 14.4 15.53 40, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
294 Con Bouzianis Conderosa Pegasus 2 6:07:00 13.2, 12.9 13.08 40, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
257 Jason Duff Aratahnes Premier 3 6:13:00 15.4, 11.0 12.87 38, 49, 49 (Avg:49)
298 Gavin Peacock Chop Chop 4 7:09:00 13.1, 9.7 11.19 36, 35, 46 (Avg:40)
256 Sarah Kelly Littlebanks Storm 5 7:14:00 12.0, 10.2 11.06 28, 42, 59 (Avg:50)
250 Roy Barsby Dumaresq Woody 6 7:28:00 11.2, 10.2 10.71 38, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
252 Andrew Bailey Bullio Solute 7 7:55:00 10.8, 9.4 10.11 40, 39, 52 (Avg:45)
211 Christopher Bailey Bullio Fly Bye 7 7:55:00 10.8, 9.4 10.11 39, 37, 44 (Avg:40)
254 Brad Jones Rosebrae Alladin 9 8:35:00 9.9, 8.7 9.32 35, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
Middleweight
295 Tom Bouzianis Conderosa Sara 1 (BC) 3:50:00 21.6, 20.1 20.87 30, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
247 Jenny Berg Oso Lee 2 4:29:00 19.5, 16.4 17.84 32, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
249 Ben Hudson Cap Braveheart 2 4:29:00 19.3, 16.5 17.84 37, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
248 Amanda Kettlewell Oso Lorikeet 2 4:29:00 19.5, 16.4 17.84 32, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
239 Ava Pellizzari Zzariava Valentino 5 5:26:00 16.7, 13.1 14.72 34, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
212 Ann English Makhtar 6 6:02:00 14.2, 12.4 13.26 43, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
218 Jessica Drain-Shepheard Prince Ibn Alii 7 6:05:00 13.1, 13.1 13.15 36, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
217 Jenny Shepheard Annaliisa'ar 7 6:05:00 13.1, 13.1 13.15 36, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
260 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Silver Motif 9 6:13:00 14.5, 11.5 12.87 36, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
236 Cathy Walton Amurath Kei 9 6:13:00 13.3, 12.4 12.87 48, 54, 56 (Avg:55)
280 Gertraud Norton Scarlet Oaks Amica 11 7:14:00 12.6, 9.7 11.06 34, 45, 55 (Avg:50)
238 Victoria Bonham Bridle Track Bogart 12 7:27:00 11.8, 9.7 10.74 42, 44, 56 (Avg:50)
237 Chris Noonan Bridle Track Tiara 12 7:27:00 11.8, 9.7 10.74 32, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
243 Johanne Gardiner Dumaresq Warr Jet 14 7:28:00 11.2, 10.2 10.71 32, 35, 43 (Avg:39)
235 Deanna Trevena Dumaresq Party Girl 14 7:28:00 11.2, 10.2 10.71 36, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
258 Saiad Naim Sadat Desert Duelers Con 16 7:29:00 18.1, 7.5 10.69 38, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
244 Rochelle Knihinicki Velona Amadi 17 8:02:00 10.6, 9.3 9.96 32, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
245 Allison Knihinicki Keljune's Evermore 17 8:02:00 10.6, 9.3 9.96 34, 48, 58 (Avg:53)
299 Renee Kirk Ithilien Elantari 19 8:04:00 10.6, 9.2 9.92 38, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
255 Rebecca Lees Brindellah Desert Prince Lame L2 0:00:00 12.0, 12.4 - 32, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
296 Peter Norman Dahman Nile Star Lame L2 0:00:00 17.2, 16.1 - 28, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
241 Brett Willis Carlwood Park Austen Lame L2 0:00:00 16.6, 12.9 - 32, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
Lightweight
281 Louise Stevens Ellen Grove Shantelle 1 4:06:00 21.6, 17.7 19.51 36, 50, 53 (Avg:51)
292 April Newman Tarnette 2 (BC) 4:24:00 19.6, 16.9 18.18 30, 43, 40 (Avg:41)
232 Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic Oso Bandit 3 4:29:00 19.5, 16.4 17.84 32, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
222 Courtney Chapman Blake's Heaven Angelico 4 4:45:00 18.0, 15.7 16.84 32, 33, 45 (Avg:39)
220 Kali Curtis Blake's Heaven Carousel 4 4:45:00 18.0, 15.7 16.84 28, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
221 Melanie Whiteley Blake's Heaven Summer Wind 4 4:45:00 18.0, 15.7 16.84 32, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
226 Vetea Facchini Trigger 7 5:04:00 16.7, 14.9 15.79 38, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
223 Leanne Holz Carlwood Park Frosty 8 5:55:00 16.6, 11.3 13.52 38, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
286 Irene Adams Shane D Survivor 9 6:01:00 14.2, 12.4 13.30 34, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
227 Patsy Trevor Shahfa 10 6:05:00 16.6, 10.8 13.15 40, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
284 Barbara Kurcz Macquarie Park Dassan 11 6:46:00 12.7, 11.0 11.82 34, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
288 Marion Grove Wickwood Domanic 12 6:52:00 13.3, 10.3 11.65 31, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
225 Linda Logan Burren-Dah Gidget 12 6:52:00 13.3, 10.3 11.65 32, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
228 Robin Gossip Amberlea Moonrise 14 6:57:00 12.9, 10.3 11.51 40, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
224 Sue Todd Shalacey Bear 14 6:57:00 12.9, 10.3 11.51 34, 44, 51 (Avg:47)
231 Rosamond Margesson Feisty Echo 16 7:14:00 11.9, 10.2 11.06 36, 44, 40 (Avg:42)
283 Louise McCormack Kintamani Silver Eclipse 16 7:14:00 11.9, 10.2 11.06 32, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
240 Monique Milton Noble Navaar Blakes Crystal Icon 18 8:04:00 10.6, 9.2 9.92 30, 30, 44 (Avg:37)
291 Kate Pilley Garnee Full Throttle 18 8:04:00 10.6, 9.2 9.92 32, 54, 46 (Avg:50)
229 Wendy Jones Nioka Park Bird 20 8:35:00 9.9, 8.7 9.32 32, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
213 Tracy-Lee Feltrin Coolahlee Park Wahsha Disqualified L2 0:00:00 19.5, 15.1 - 40, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
242 Lauren Mitchell Ghost Hill Samson Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 9.9 - 30, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
214 Kristie Wright Kurrajong Blue Jeans Disqualified L2 0:00:00 19.9, 12.9 - 36, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
289 Amanda Apperley Jon De Le Vismad Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 50 (Avg:50)
Junior
267 Stacey Clarke Candynae 1 4:29:00 19.5, 16.4 17.84 38, 46, 57 (Avg:51)
265 Georgia Curry Macquarie Park Banjo 1 (BC) 4:29:00 19.3, 16.5 17.84 30, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
266 Tahnaya Mercieca Malleegrove Qaarma 3 7:14:00 12.0, 10.2 11.06 36, 34, 52 (Avg:43)