Ride Results

Blackbutt (06-06-2014)
Ride distance: 90.0 km

Outcomes - Blackbutt (06-06-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 4 - - 3 57.14%
MW 21 - 17 1 - 3 80.95%
LW 15 - 13 1 - 1 86.67%
JN 15 - 13 1 - 1 86.67%
Totals 58 - 47 3 - 8 81.03%
Results - Blackbutt (06-06-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
117 Jagaran Hale Merlin 1 (BC) 5:43:00 17.9, 15.3, 13.0 15.74 32, 40, 42, 44 (Avg:42)
118 Chris Nichols Bashan Memphis 2 5:51:00 17.3, 15.9, 11.9 15.38 36, 49, 48, 54 (Avg:50)
129 Greg Garred Shannonwood Sub 3 7:37:00 12.8, 11.4, 10.6 11.82 38, 41, 48, 44 (Avg:44)
159 Gavin Bartlett Longrun Drifter 4 8:35:00 11.1, 10.5, 9.2 10.49 30, 42, 47, 46 (Avg:45)
101 Shane Butler Burralga Angelikh Lame L1 0:00:00 9.9 - 34, 43 (Avg:43)
146 Paul Davies Xanadu Desert Storm Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.6 - 36, 70 (Avg:70)
114 Mark Nimon Manana Amigo Lame L1 0:00:00 13.1 - 40, 43 (Avg:43)
Middleweight
133 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 1 6:36:00 14.0, 13.4, 13.1 13.64 35, 49, 49, 49 (Avg:49)
153 Penny Toft Charlotte te 1 6:36:00 14.0, 13.4, 13.1 13.64 30, 42, 43, 45 (Avg:43)
154 Liz Terry Ausden Illusion 3 6:44:00 15.1, 12.4, 11.8 13.37 37, 43, 47, 48 (Avg:46)
121 Sonia Dewdney Xanadu Layla 4 (BC) 7:08:00 12.9, 12.0, 12.9 12.62 27, 41, 43, 36 (Avg:40)
138 Barbara Woods Splendacrest Perfection 5 7:35:00 12.6, 11.3, 11.2 11.87 37, 42, 46, 50 (Avg:46)
111 David Cleland Countess Crysda 6 7:40:00 11.2, 12.2, 11.9 11.74 33, 48, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
108 Akhmed Pshunov M.A. Rznamh 7 7:52:00 11.1, 11.3, 12.3 11.44 42, 43, 52, 53 (Avg:49)
150 Michael Combe Nasr 8 8:01:00 13.0, 11.1, 8.8 11.23 33, 41, 47, 48 (Avg:45)
126 Gabriel Ramos Night Fire 9 8:02:00 10.8, 11.5, 11.4 11.20 29, 40, 42, 41 (Avg:41)
124 Graysen Clarke Gray-Gun Solitary Rose 10 8:14:00 12.1, 10.1, 10.0 10.93 47, 52, 46, 48 (Avg:48)
104 Sue Gurtner Cedarton Starbeesyn 10 8:14:00 11.2, 11.1, 10.0 10.93 36, 50, 54, 59 (Avg:54)
160 Olga Bartlett Mt Eerwah Anastazia 12 8:35:00 11.1, 10.5, 9.2 10.49 29, 35, 43, 40 (Avg:39)
148 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kholonial Boadecia 12 8:35:00 11.5, 10.1, 9.3 10.49 30, 43, 46, 45 (Avg:44)
147 Terry Davies Xanadu Trojan 14 8:36:00 9.9, 12.4, 9.2 10.47 30, 40, 38, 40 (Avg:39)
102 Lesley Cataldo Rodborough Hassan 15 8:38:00 12.9, 8.4, 9.9 10.42 32, 41, 48, 50 (Avg:46)
105 Josey Wilson South Sky New York 16 8:45:00 10.7, 10.3, 9.4 10.29 32, 47, 44, 54 (Avg:48)
113 Gwen Bartolo Haaris 17 8:58:00 11.5, 9.5, 8.4 10.04 37, 40, 42, 41 (Avg:41)
139 Vicky Hazzard Lavendar Park Bacardi Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 33, 54, 60 (Avg:57)
109 Jessyca Dakin Love You Blazer Lame L1 0:00:00 11.1 - 36, 41 (Avg:41)
158 Ken Moir Cameo Helmzman Lame L1 0:00:00 12.1 - 30, 41 (Avg:41)
122 Jacinta Stubbings Cameo Pygmalion Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 41, 45 (Avg:45)
Lightweight
157 Clare Fleming Picnic Park Desert Dancer 1 (BC) 5:35:00 18.0, 15.5, 13.9 16.12 41, 50, 51, 50 (Avg:50)
145 Janelle Taylor Glenewan Scout 1 5:35:00 18.0, 15.5, 13.9 16.12 30, 44, 48, 48 (Avg:46)
116 Bianca Porter Phox KEI 3 5:43:00 17.9, 15.3, 13.0 15.74 36, 48, 54, 54 (Avg:52)
106 Sabrina Stephens El Sarem Glyde 4 7:49:00 12.9, 12.3, 8.7 11.51 32, 41, 43, 43, 45 (Avg:43)
141 Shelley Chapman Sequin te 5 7:53:00 11.7, 12.2, 9.8 11.42 27, 38, 39, 52, 36 (Avg:41)
152 Racheal Townsend Chingford Ashkalani 6 8:01:00 12.9, 11.3, 8.7 11.23 32, 40, 43, 42 (Avg:41)
151 Caroline Windle Sarina Rosetta 6 8:01:00 12.9, 11.2, 8.8 11.23 34, 48, 54, 48 (Avg:50)
143 Mandy Barth Whitsunday Jade 8 8:04:00 11.9, 11.2, 9.7 11.16 36, 43, 50, 56 (Avg:49)
103 Candy Gurtner Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa 9 8:14:00 11.2, 11.1, 10.0 10.93 41, 43, 48, 51 (Avg:47)
120 Renee Trunley Misty Day 10 8:27:00 12.1, 9.9, 9.3 10.65 39, 40, 40, 42 (Avg:40)
135 Sonya Ryan Kholonial Amigo 11 8:32:00 10.7, 10.7, 9.9 10.55 32, 44, 46, 50 (Avg:46)
149 Claudia Gillies Kholonial Bronzewings 12 8:35:00 11.5, 10.1, 9.3 10.49 30, 40, 48, 46 (Avg:44)
127 Karen Hill Rohani 13 8:47:00 10.6, 10.9, 8.6 10.25 43, 48, 50, 50 (Avg:49)
140 Deleni Walters Brookleigh Jeannie Lame L3 0:00:00 10.7, 10.3, 9.4 - 38, 45, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
115 Sarah Love Meltharina Melina Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 44, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
144 Emma Dimech Follydown Gai Emerald 1 6:27:00 14.0, 13.3, 14.8 13.95 37, 44, 52, 48 (Avg:48)
155 Jess Kuhn Tigerlilly 1 (BC) 6:27:00 15.1, 12.4, 14.1 13.95 34, 48, 47, 51 (Avg:48)
132 Emily Markey Briallyn Kirra Bint Zanir 3 7:08:00 12.9, 12.0, 12.9 12.62 40, 47, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
123 Connor Krahnen Mariano te 4 7:28:00 12.6, 11.9, 11.1 12.05 30, 45, 47, 52 (Avg:48)
156 Sarah Kuhn Moomba Lodge Bayley 5 7:35:00 12.6, 11.3, 11.2 11.87 30, 41, 44, 45 (Avg:43)
130 Jess Kennedy Shannonwood Energex 6 7:37:00 12.8, 11.4, 10.6 11.82 40, 43, 50, 54 (Avg:49)
112 Anita Maggacis Kirra 7 7:40:00 11.2, 12.2, 11.9 11.74 30, 39, 44, 50 (Avg:44)
131 Ronan McKay Splendacrest Grouse 8 7:51:00 11.7, 12.2, 9.9 11.46 44, 46, 47, 50 (Avg:47)
110 Brooke Marshall Miva Shareek 9 7:52:00 11.1, 11.3, 12.3 11.44 36, 43, 54, 50 (Avg:49)
142 Renae Chapman Victoria te 10 7:53:00 11.7, 12.2, 9.8 11.42 32, 43, 46, 45 (Avg:44)
125 Ellie Kreicbergs Galifrey Cannon 11 8:02:00 10.8, 11.5, 11.4 11.20 35, 42, 45, 44 (Avg:43)
137 Louis Ryan Kholonial Abigaal 12 8:32:00 10.7, 10.7, 9.9 10.55 33, 40, 40, 49 (Avg:43)
128 Kenzie Roberton Kytesborough Image 13 8:47:00 10.6, 10.9, 8.6 10.25 29, 42, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
134 Joseph Craig Hidalgo Lame L1 0:00:00 11.2 - 34, 49 (Avg:49)
119 Christina Simpson Bashan Phoenix Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 34