Ride Results

Eidsvold (24-05-2014)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Eidsvold (24-05-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 7 1 1 1 70.00%
MW 12 - 11 - - 1 91.67%
LW 17 - 16 1 - - 94.12%
JN 4 - 4 - - - 100.00%
Totals 43 - 38 2 1 2 88.37%
Results - Eidsvold (24-05-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
215 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dayimi 1 (BC) 4:18:00 17.1, 20.3 18.60 24, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
228 Mark Nimon Stratharlie Sheriff 2 4:55:00 15.4, 17.1 16.27 34, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
258 Alwyn Torenbeek Anvil 3 5:33:00 15.0, 13.7 14.41 32, 50, 57 (Avg:53)
202 Sean Field Natham Park Nizai 4 6:38:00 12.7, 11.4 12.06 41, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
212 Ken Gordon Cameo Favorita 5 7:19:00 11.7, 10.2 10.93 34, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
201 Aaron Dymock Sheik 6 7:34:00 11.3, 9.8 10.57 28, 36, 46 (Avg:41)
207 Tangil Kinch Kim-Dande Shatahli 6 7:34:00 11.3, 9.8 10.57 42, 35, 42 (Avg:38)
224 Gavin Bartlett The Foreman Widthdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 36, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
213 Doc Eckley Brookleigh Marlon Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 13.2 - 42, 52, 52 (Avg:52)
214 Rod Field Brookleigh Louise Not started P/R 0:00:00 - - -
Middleweight
216 Linda Lochtenberg Matta Mia A Latte 1 4:18:00 17.1, 20.3 18.60 40, 43, 59 (Avg:51)
205 Samantha Yates Kirrong Khalaan 2 (BC) 4:52:00 15.5, 17.3 16.44 35, 49, 48 (Avg:48)
209 Jackie Gilks Reid River Reflectshine 3 5:10:00 14.9, 16.1 15.48 34, 41, 56 (Avg:48)
247 Jamie Green Chelleason Rembrandt 3 5:10:00 14.9, 16.1 15.48 37, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
235 Taro Tollitt Kelkette Park Defy 5 6:03:00 13.1, 13.2 13.22 33, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
238 Matthew Sample Tarrangower Crecendo 6 6:20:00 10.5, 15.6 12.63 28, 42, 54 (Avg:48)
232 Brook Sample Brookleigh Excalibur 7 6:31:00 11.7, 12.8 12.28 40, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
240 Ken Moir Cameo Helmzman 8 6:34:00 10.5, 14.3 12.18 32, 38, 51 (Avg:44)
208 Jane Davidson Natham Park A Dynamite 9 6:39:00 11.9, 12.0 12.03 35, 48, 54 (Avg:51)
217 Ruth White Cameo Puccini 10 7:19:00 11.7, 10.2 10.93 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
225 Olga Bartlett Mt Eerwah Anastazia 11 7:20:00 10.9, 10.9 10.91 27, 31, 42 (Avg:36)
223 Dave Dennis Anijoa Delilah Lame L2 0:00:00 13.0, 12.6 - 35, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
221 Janelle Taylor Glenewan Scout 1 (BC) 4:18:00 17.7, 19.5 18.60 29, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
254 Sarah Huddleston Gundabah Fair Lady 2 4:26:00 16.9, 19.3 18.05 29, 50, 57 (Avg:53)
253 Sarah Love Kalkadoon Ricochet 3 4:55:00 15.4, 17.1 16.27 34, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
236 Kate Appleby Shuja Belthesar 4 5:06:00 14.9, 16.5 15.69 37, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
237 Jess Dakin Chaswyck The Maverick 4 5:06:00 14.6, 16.9 15.69 30, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
210 Christine Christie Sateen 6 5:33:00 15.0, 13.7 14.41 36, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
204 Sascha Jones Splendacrest Zafire 7 5:39:00 14.9, 13.4 14.16 26, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
226 Sue Sutcliffe Achilles Raindrop 7 5:39:00 14.8, 13.5 14.16 37, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
230 Kelsey Irvine Miva Majnoun 9 6:02:00 13.1, 13.3 13.26 32, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
239 Jess Langridge Sangah The Messiah 9 6:02:00 13.1, 13.3 13.26 34, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
234 Leigh Ann Sample Gheerulla Leia 11 6:03:00 13.1, 13.2 13.22 34, 38, 37 (Avg:37)
222 Ute Jordan Golden Thunder 12 6:13:00 13.0, 12.6 12.87 34, 38, 43 (Avg:40)
206 Mary Sims Mt Eerwah Silver Duet 13 6:38:00 13.2, 11.0 12.06 31, 39, 54 (Avg:46)
231 Gwen Bartolo Haaris 14 7:15:00 13.3, 9.4 11.03 35, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
229 Amanda Powell Summit Park Raz 14 7:15:00 12.6, 9.7 11.03 31, 37, 41 (Avg:39)
211 Karen Hill Rohani 16 7:19:00 10.8, 11.0 10.93 40, 48, 47 (Avg:47)
219 Claire McManus Brookleigh Jeannie Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 47, 41 (Avg:41)
Junior
227 Gemma Sutcliffe Talbarear Rapier 1 (BC) 5:39:00 14.8, 13.5 14.16 33, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
233 Matty Sample Gheerulla Quartz 2 5:58:00 13.1, 13.6 13.41 35, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
250 Tahlia Franke Kelkette Park Silver Edge 3 6:39:00 11.9, 12.0 12.03 38, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
203 Ronan McKay Splendacrest Grouse 4 6:40:00 11.9, 11.9 12.00 39, 41, 44 (Avg:42)