Ride Results

Tenterfield (03-05-2014)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tenterfield (03-05-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 6 4 1 - - 1 83.33%
MW 16 11 4 - - 1 93.75%
LW 17 10 2 - - 5 70.59%
JN 12 5 3 - - 4 66.67%
Totals 51 30 10 - - 11 78.43%
Results - Tenterfield (03-05-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Greg Lyon Chingford Just Dreaming 1 (BC) 7:42:00 14.3, 14.0, 9.6 12.99 30, 42, 47, 46 (Avg:45)
22 Tad Cossins Wollumbin Elle Retired/DNE L2 6:50:00 13.2, 10.4 11.71 33, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
24 Ben Herbert Galifrey Cannon Retired/DNE L2 8:31:00 9.5, 9.2 9.39 36, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
12 Tami Parnell Churinga Firestorm Retired/DNE L2 8:49:00 9.5, 8.6 9.07 45, 52, 59 (Avg:55)
42 Emma Quilter Performance Park Indiana Retired/DNE L2 9:56:00 9.7, 6.8 8.05 32, 50, 57 (Avg:53)
25 Kathryn Priol Smudge Pot Square Pants Metabolics moderate L1 0:00:00 9.7 - 37, 40 (Avg:40)
Middleweight
51 Simone Krahnen Ardai 1 (BC) 7:32:00 13.3, 13.3, 13.0 13.27 37, 48, 47, 55 (Avg:50)
7 Adrian Brickley Lion Hunter 2 8:18:00 12.0, 13.4, 9.9 12.05 31, 44, 48, 54 (Avg:48)
13 Hannah McQueen Elfar Krystella 3 8:38:00 12.6, 12.7, 8.5 11.58 34, 54, 48, 52 (Avg:51)
4 Rachael Keys Elfar Karnella 4 8:56:00 13.4, 11.9, 7.5 11.19 41, 42, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
26 Karen Lee Samsara Magic Eagle Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 13.2, 11.9 12.57 33, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
37 Ruth Van der Wegen Aloha Ameer Retired/DNE L2 7:45:00 10.9, 9.7 10.32 28, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
28 Saasha Grogan S'Shaada Velvet Retired/DNE L2 7:50:00 11.3, 9.2 10.21 44, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
17 David Cleland Countess Crysda Retired/DNE L2 8:00:00 10.1, 9.8 10.00 33, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
23 Gabriel Ramos Night Fire Retired/DNE L2 8:31:00 9.5, 9.2 9.39 43, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
3 Tracey Hutchinson Cherox Merlot Retired/DNE L2 8:49:00 9.5, 8.6 9.07 35, 36, 49 (Avg:42)
8 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter Retired/DNE L2 9:01:00 9.6, 8.1 8.87 40, 53, 56 (Avg:54)
9 Leah Robertson Hidalgo Retired/DNE L2 9:01:00 9.6, 8.1 8.87 37, 54, 57 (Avg:55)
48 Tayla Hadzi Anglesea Finneas Retired/DNE L2 9:05:00 9.0, 8.5 8.81 39, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
10 Tegan Streeter Missy Retired/DNE L2 9:05:00 9.8, 7.9 8.81 42, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
43 Kathleen Roberts Fortaleza Loki Retired/DNE L2 9:56:00 9.7, 6.8 8.05 33, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
36 Narelle Childs Halo Kazaam Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.0, 13.2 - 36, 45, 76 (Avg:60)
Lightweight
45 Jess Langridge Anglesea Tasman 1 (BC) 7:41:00 13.4, 12.6, 13.0 13.02 48, 55, 50, 46 (Avg:50)
44 Sarah Love Kalkadoon Ricochet 2 9:24:00 11.5, 10.8, 8.9 10.64 38, 38, 44, 47 (Avg:43)
2 Bianca Porter La Di Da Retired/DNE L2 6:41:00 12.5, 11.4 11.97 38, 36, 41 (Avg:38)
20 Leah Begley Diamond T Shakil Silver City Retired/DNE L2 6:50:00 13.0, 10.6 11.71 38, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
30 Karen Fields Dunwingeri Jasim Retired/DNE L2 6:50:00 11.9, 11.4 11.71 33, 43, 58 (Avg:50)
27 Di Kupsch Beyaajin Retired/DNE L2 7:12:00 13.2, 9.5 11.11 40, 52, 50 (Avg:51)
15 Shannen Thorsby Flemingo Makkaddie Retired/DNE L2 7:18:00 11.9, 10.0 10.96 40, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
47 Cathy Ferguson Cameo Wind Runner Retired/DNE L2 7:50:00 10.9, 9.5 10.21 37, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
29 Kim Ruehe Picnic Park Thunder Struck Retired/DNE L2 7:50:00 10.9, 9.5 10.21 40, 47, 59 (Avg:53)
16 Robyn Brazel Thomas Retired/DNE L2 8:31:00 9.9, 8.9 9.39 44, 47, 56 (Avg:51)
38 Pandora Bevan Savannah Mighty Rockstar Retired/DNE L2 9:04:00 9.7, 8.0 8.82 46, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
11 Virginia Dale Jum Jum Spirit Retired/DNE L2 9:05:00 9.0, 8.5 8.81 41, 51, 58 (Avg:54)
35 Sonya Ryan Kholonial Abigaal Lame L3 0:00:00 11.8, 10.9, 7.3 - 41, 43, 44, 43 (Avg:43)
14 Clare Fleming Picnic Park Desert Dancer Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.9, 10.0 - 43, 54, 63 (Avg:58)
50 Erin Krahnen Rodborough Bey Abdul Metabolics non-invasive L2 0:00:00 13.3, 12.4 - 26, 43, 58 (Avg:50)
6 Melissa McCoullough Forbes View Sienna Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.4, 11.1 - 36, 46, 63 (Avg:54)
46 Jess Langridge Clovelly Park Tazeem Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 36
Junior
52 Connor Krahnen La Battista Shadow Fax 1 (BC) 7:32:00 13.3, 13.3, 13.0 13.27 39, 38, 47, 45 (Avg:43)
41 Tahlia Franke Aphrodite Malakia 2 7:48:00 13.7, 12.9, 11.1 12.82 37, 42, 47, 46 (Avg:45)
33 Jess Kuhn Tigerlilly 2 7:48:00 13.7, 12.9, 11.1 12.82 38, 46, 50, 50 (Avg:48)
19 Emily-Jade Begley Niarla Elia Shaklan Retired/DNE L2 6:22:00 14.9, 10.8 12.57 44, 50, 46 (Avg:48)
40 Bridget McHugh Dardanga Fingal Retired/DNE L2 7:05:00 11.3, 11.2 11.29 38, 50, 53 (Avg:51)
18 Tom Cleland Kirra Retired/DNE L2 8:00:00 10.1, 9.8 10.00 33, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
32 Sarah Kuhn Moomba Lodge Bayley Retired/DNE L2 9:04:00 9.7, 8.0 8.82 39, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
31 Alissa Woods Bacchante Silver Lace Retired/DNE L2 9:04:00 9.7, 8.0 8.82 40, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
39 Brooke Marshall Cameo Shy-Anne Lame L3 0:00:00 11.5, 10.8, 8.9 - 32, 44, 43, 40 (Avg:42)
34 Louis Ryan Magnum Lame L3 0:00:00 11.8, 10.9, 7.3 - 40, 39, 44, 43 (Avg:42)
21 Darcy Begley Shinto Lame L2 0:00:00 14.9, 14.8 - 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
49 Colleen Krahnen Iskah Lame L2 0:00:00 13.3, 14.6 - 35, 44, 50 (Avg:47)