Ride Results

Cooyar (15-03-2014)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Cooyar (15-03-2014)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 10 - - 1 90.91%
MW 27 - 22 4 - 1 81.48%
LW 21 - 19 1 - 1 90.48%
JN 16 - 15 - - 1 93.75%
Totals 75 - 66 5 - 4 88.00%
Results - Cooyar (15-03-2014)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
72 Rod Strahan Suncrest Sadaqa's Pride 1 (BC) 5:19:25 15.7, 14.3 15.03 33, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
65 Matthew Gadsby Aphrodite Malakia 2 5:54:00 14.0, 13.1 13.56 38, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
59 Michael Shaw Bellabin 3 6:05:00 12.9, 13.3 13.15 42, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
53 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Slim Shady 4 6:08:10 14.0, 12.1 13.04 34, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
3 Selwyn Nix Dunbar Mahadik 5 7:04:50 11.5, 11.0 11.30 34, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
14 Doug Dart Cameo Moon River 6 7:14:00 12.1, 10.1 11.06 38, 45, 43 (Avg:44)
12 Ricky Petersen Brookleigh Angelina-Jolie 7 7:16:00 11.7, 10.3 11.01 40, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
23 Paul Roosen Greywood Magenta 8 7:16:50 11.7, 10.3 10.99 41, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
36 Greg Garred Shannonwood Sub 9 7:18:00 12.1, 9.9 10.96 38, 49, 43 (Avg:46)
76 Liz Terry Ausden Illusion 10 7:28:30 11.2, 10.1 10.70 37, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
8 Robert Fenech Gundabah Fair Lady Lame L2 0:00:00 12.6, 12.1 - 39, 51, 54 (Avg:52)
Middleweight
42 Akhmed Pshunov Abbeywood Roxanne 1 (BC) 5:35:00 14.0, 14.6 14.33 36, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
49 Jacinta Stubbings Ffire Storm 2 6:08:00 14.2, 12.0 13.04 38, 47, 47 (Avg:47)
9 Brook Sample Gheerulla Lamborghini 3 6:17:00 13.1, 12.3 12.73 37, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
48 Lauren Trenkner Woodbourne Masindi 4 6:21:00 12.4, 12.7 12.60 46, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
58 David Cleland Kynnum Park Winter Wind 5 6:24:00 12.4, 12.4 12.50 36, 45, 57 (Avg:51)
29 Adrian Brickley Lion Hunter 6 6:25:00 12.6, 12.2 12.47 34, 44, 42 (Avg:43)
7 Angela Waldock Indiana Seabreeze 7 6:28:00 12.6, 12.1 12.37 43, 51, 50 (Avg:50)
26 Debbie Edwards Bashan Phoenix 8 6:29:00 13.6, 11.2 12.34 29, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
35 Jackie Gilks Reid River Reflectshine 9 6:35:00 13.9, 10.7 12.15 36, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
77 Jessyca Dakin Chaswyck The Maverick 10 6:37:00 12.3, 11.8 12.09 35, 50, 46 (Avg:48)
62 Timothy Sutcliffe Zanes Shadow 11 6:55:00 11.5, 11.5 11.57 36, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
69 Simone Krahnen Glen Gannon Serenity 12 7:04:00 11.2, 11.4 11.32 38, 53, 47 (Avg:50)
6 Derryn Nix Rowallan Rufous 12 7:04:00 11.5, 11.0 11.32 42, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
50 Anne Barlow Sa-Har Magnolia 14 7:18:30 12.1, 9.9 10.95 38, 39, 38 (Avg:38)
15 Lesley Cataldo Rodborough Hassan 15 7:36:00 11.7, 9.5 10.53 38, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
75 Jackie Swan Shantele 16 7:40:00 12.1, 9.1 10.43 31, 39, 42 (Avg:40)
21 Leah Robertson Hidalgo 17 7:56:00 10.9, 9.3 10.08 38, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
20 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 18 7:56:30 10.9, 9.3 10.07 44, 54, 54 (Avg:54)
24 Ruth White Cameo Puccini 19 7:57:00 10.9, 9.3 10.06 37, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
44 Graysen Clarke Gray-Gun Vanharlen 20 7:59:30 10.8, 9.3 10.01 33, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
4 Corey Nix Razorback Blue Rhapsody 21 8:00:00 10.1, 9.8 10.00 34, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
19 Emeline Lacour Kelkette Park Defy 22 8:27:00 9.4, 9.5 9.47 36, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
41 Cora Becker Bones the Wizard Lame L2 0:00:00 16.7, 15.3 - 28, 37, 41 (Avg:39)
32 Rachel Goodwin Lanamere Diva Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 40, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
33 Angela Head Sugarplum te Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 35, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
31 Sabrina Stephens Cameo Silver Bellz Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 48 (Avg:48)
45 Phil Thomson Gray-Gun Solitary Rose Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
13 Meleita Dart Cameo Rhodezia 1 (BC) 4:56:00 17.3, 15.1 16.22 37, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
47 Candice Gurtner Ya-Bint-Al-Hawa 2 5:19:20 15.7, 14.3 15.03 46, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
56 Janelle Taylor Calico Jarkamarn 3 6:08:00 14.2, 12.0 13.04 38, 41, 38 (Avg:39)
38 Jess Langridge Clovelly Park Tazeem 4 6:15:00 14.9, 11.2 12.80 40, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
78 Christal Rizk Kynnum Park Jai 5 6:21:00 12.4, 12.7 12.60 33, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
30 Leigh Rich Leondon Maritz 6 6:35:00 13.9, 10.7 12.15 38, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
74 Pandora Bevan Storm 7 6:37:00 12.3, 11.8 12.09 30, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
64 Isabella Teh Kalkadoon Alfresco 8 6:41:00 12.2, 11.7 11.97 38, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
61 Sue Sutcliffe Ra-Anji Firefly 9 6:55:00 11.6, 11.4 11.57 35, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
37 Tayla Hadzi Anglesea Finneas 10 7:13:00 11.2, 10.9 11.09 36, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
52 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Finesse 11 7:28:00 11.2, 10.2 10.71 35, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
66 Ute Jordan Anijoa Delilah 12 7:44:00 10.7, 9.9 10.34 38, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
28 Karen Trundell Rodborough Eclipse 12 7:44:00 11.8, 9.1 10.34 29, 38, 38 (Avg:38)
55 Miki Field Hinterland Hellfire 14 7:44:30 10.7, 9.9 10.33 30, 36, 42 (Avg:39)
54 Sue Jones Cairo's Promise 15 7:45:00 10.7, 9.9 10.32 40, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
2 Monique Flower Annabar Ro'Hahn 16 7:57:30 11.2, 9.1 10.05 39, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
43 Antonia Jardine Performance Park Maverick 17 7:59:00 10.8, 9.3 10.02 36, 44, 38 (Avg:41)
5 Carly Nix Macrocarpa Red Bull 18 8:00:30 10.1, 9.8 9.99 39, 45, 56 (Avg:50)
17 Deleni Walters Brookleigh Sofia 19 8:27:00 9.4, 9.5 9.47 42, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
11 Shelley Chapman Sahala Astronomer Lame L2 0:00:00 16.6, 13.8 - 35, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
1 Mindy Davies Pioneer Park Theatric Withdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 34, 44, 42 (Avg:43)
Junior
40 Anu Woodruff Becker Teddy 1 (BC) 4:59:00 16.7, 15.3 16.05 28, 37, 50 (Avg:43)
10 Renae Chapman Shanelli-Park Phoenix 2 5:17:00 16.6, 13.8 15.14 38, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
16 Matty Sample Gheerulla ET 3 6:17:00 13.1, 12.3 12.73 38, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
46 Ronan McKay Lindall Kalliope 4 6:21:00 12.4, 12.7 12.60 28, 38, 50 (Avg:44)
57 Tom Cleland Kirra 5 6:24:00 12.4, 12.4 12.50 36, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
25 Christina Simpson Agape Evezra 6 6:29:00 13.6, 11.2 12.34 36, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
73 Emma Dimech Awarran Park Silver Countess 7 6:37:00 12.3, 11.8 12.09 38, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
63 Bridget McHugh Dardanga Fingal 8 6:41:50 12.2, 11.6 11.95 39, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
60 Laura Miranda Woomera Thor 9 6:42:00 12.2, 11.6 11.94 38, 42, 40 (Avg:41)
18 Gemma Sutcliffe Brookleigh Rex 10 6:55:00 11.5, 11.5 11.57 51, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
67 Darcy Begley Iskah 11 7:03:00 11.2, 11.4 11.35 32, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
70 Colleen Krahnen Lionel te 12 7:04:50 11.2, 11.3 11.30 38, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
39 Tahlia Franke Sample Park Zach 13 7:14:00 11.2, 10.9 11.06 38, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
34 Jess Kennedy Shannonwood Energex 14 7:43:00 11.8, 9.2 10.37 38, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
22 Anita Maggacis Sweetpea te 15 7:58:00 10.6, 9.4 10.04 36, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
68 Emily-Jade Begley Arahi Le Mans Lame L2 0:00:00 11.2, 11.4 - 40, 41, 49 (Avg:45)