Ride Results

Bendemeer (07-05-2006)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bendemeer (07-05-2006)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 22 - 19 2 - 1 86.36%
MW 49 - 33 5 - 11 67.35%
LW 17 - 13 1 - 3 76.47%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 96 - 71 8 - 17 73.96%
Results - Bendemeer (07-05-2006)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
44 Rex Cox Jasmine Minstrel 1 (BC) 4:52:00 17.2, 15.6 16.44 36, 50, 52 (Avg:51)
88 Peter Bonham Box Hill Tonderburine 2 5:48:00 16.4, 11.8 13.79 35, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
20 Rod Mitchell Aloha Naja 3 5:52:00 16.3, 11.7 13.64 34, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
38 Bern Harvey Velona Sinttara 4 6:01:00 13.3, 13.2 13.30 32, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
45 John Briggs Ausden Sahara Bey 5 6:14:00 13.7, 11.9 12.83 30, 36, 47 (Avg:41)
73 Pierre Armand Sarangani Kibbs Renaud De Rakiba 6 6:28:00 13.2, 11.5 12.37 35, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
26 Peter Cole Coolahlee Park Anka 7 6:30:00 14.2, 10.8 12.31 37, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
56 Steve Brooks Harmere Lahsa 8 6:32:00 13.2, 11.3 12.24 34, 39, 54 (Avg:46)
51 Phil Coleman Alnotarj Statistic 9 6:33:00 14.5, 10.5 12.21 40, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
5 Michael Boland A'Landell Karlinta 10 6:39:00 12.6, 11.4 12.03 37, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
82 Haydn Fisher Umayyed Silver Taye 10 6:39:00 12.6, 11.4 12.03 30, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
7 Graeme Burchell Cheyanne 12 6:57:00 12.3, 10.8 11.51 37, 55, 52 (Avg:53)
61 Jas Crafter Sienna Shikahn 13 7:04:00 13.2, 9.8 11.32 32, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
19 Mark Wormell Dakila Renaissance 14 7:17:00 12.7, 9.6 10.98 39, 46, 54 (Avg:50)
32 Allan Caslick Hazeldean Essla 15 7:23:00 11.4, 10.3 10.84 37, 34, 46 (Avg:40)
46 Gavin Groth Gambler 16 7:41:00 11.7, 9.3 10.41 31, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
2 Terry McMurrrich Nyora Vivaldi 17 7:45:00 11.3, 9.4 10.32 36, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
70 Warren Trevor Towarri Blaze 18 7:51:00 11.5, 9.1 10.19 35, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
15 Kym Hagon Diamond R Boston 19 7:56:00 10.2, 9.9 10.08 39, 46, 59 (Avg:52)
78 Neil Clarkson Hamamas Wahwina Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 43 (Avg:43)
80 Marylou Locke Ally Lame L1 0:00:00 17.5 - 35, 46 (Avg:46)
28 Gary Thomas Cherox Simah Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 32
Middleweight
11 Raymond Griffiths Alhambra Jazz Dancer 1 4:02:00 22.0, 18.0 19.83 32, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
17 Jennifer Gilbertson Kurrajong Shadad 2 4:14:00 20.6, 17.3 18.90 36, 37, 43 (Avg:40)
66 Sally Griffin Jualane Park Apollo 2 (BC) 4:14:00 20.6, 17.3 18.90 34, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
68 Claudia Reid Ningadoo Taban 2 4:14:00 20.6, 17.3 18.90 40, 34, 38 (Avg:36)
81 Rosemary Stocks Shatari 5 4:41:00 17.7, 16.4 17.08 30, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
90 Peter Strickland Bara Park Mingari 5 4:41:00 17.7, 16.4 17.08 33, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
34 Luke Harvey Hammer 7 4:45:00 16.3, 17.3 16.84 34, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
84 Sonia Bonham Box Hill Glider 8 5:48:00 16.3, 11.9 13.79 36, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
85 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Jezabel 8 5:48:00 16.4, 11.8 13.79 33, 41, 56 (Avg:48)
83 Kristy Waddell Box Hill Zac 8 5:48:00 16.3, 11.9 13.79 36, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
8 Peter Kelly Razorback Reflection 11 5:57:00 15.9, 11.5 13.45 38, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
41 Michael Combe Aloha Grace 12 5:59:00 14.9, 12.0 13.37 46, 46, 54 (Avg:50)
36 Craig Ellison Kalkadoon Vaquero 13 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 36, 37, 48 (Avg:42)
27 Dale Hargreaves Rio El Saht 13 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 39, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
60 Rochelle Knihinicki Tuldar Ronnie 15 6:17:00 13.7, 11.8 12.73 42, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
24 Christine Purton Shemaih Bey Bert 16 6:20:00 14.2, 11.3 12.63 36, 50, 47 (Avg:48)
91 Brad Dillon Ebonglen Holmegaard 17 6:39:00 15.7, 9.7 12.03 33, 42, 55 (Avg:48)
10 Carol Griffiths Ginger Megs 18 6:57:00 12.5, 10.6 11.51 36, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
29 Sandi Brown A'Landell Intent 19 7:15:00 12.9, 9.5 11.03 36, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
31 Shan Symons Clovelly Park Kazeem 19 7:15:00 12.9, 9.5 11.03 36, 35, 56 (Avg:45)
53 Christopher Sultana Coolahlee Park Saraba 21 7:16:00 10.5, 11.4 11.01 36, 36, 41 (Avg:38)
30 Gail Fisher A-Landell Major Jepardy 22 7:23:00 11.4, 10.3 10.84 36, 33, 38 (Avg:35)
71 April Bonham Joda Shantilly 23 7:26:00 14.4, 8.5 10.76 35, 45, 59 (Avg:52)
72 Stuart Hitchcock Farras 23 7:26:00 14.4, 8.5 10.76 39, 40, 53 (Avg:46)
40 Kieron Power Alexville Fallon 23 7:26:00 11.8, 9.8 10.76 36, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
37 Sonya Ruprecht Jiah Bandit 23 7:26:00 11.8, 9.8 10.76 42, 49, 58 (Avg:53)
94 Helen Patterson Joda Harmony 27 7:38:00 11.5, 9.5 10.48 48, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
93 Kevin Walton El Jannah Ala 27 7:38:00 11.5, 9.5 10.48 43, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
64 Marina Adair Naz-ton Count Buccaneer 29 7:43:00 11.9, 9.1 10.37 33, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
77 Bernice King Noble Navaar Destiny 30 7:51:00 11.5, 9.1 10.19 33, 37, 51 (Avg:44)
14 Jessica Taylor Gandari Alva Caasteele 31 7:56:00 10.2, 9.9 10.08 35, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
86 Ruth Van der Wegen Hazeldean Shakla Rose 32 7:57:00 10.6, 9.5 10.06 42, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
87 Kim Van Der Wegen Aratahnes Legend 32 7:57:00 10.6, 9.5 10.06 37, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
4 Conrad Bignell Razorback Rythem & Blues Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 9.4 - 37, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
69 Justine Blunt Ningadoo Milan Lame L2 0:00:00 20.6, 17.3 - 30, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
54 Suzanne Barton Petria Jaffah Lame L1 0:00:00 12.8 - 36, 42 (Avg:42)
6 Margaret Boland Iviore Lame L1 0:00:00 17.5 - 36, 38 (Avg:38)
42 Tulsi Combe Zara Farm Chandalii Lame L1 0:00:00 14.9 - 35, 38 (Avg:38)
65 Emma Fletcher Mahazin Khomet Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 42 (Avg:42)
49 Rhiannon Groth Ceda Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 34 (Avg:34)
96 Mark Harvey Judstan Sharwayn Lame L1 0:00:00 21.4 - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
59 Robyn Hillier Marneross Maelaeki Lame L1 0:00:00 14.7 - 35, 38 (Avg:38)
63 Ursula Keenan Bartimaeus Lame L1 0:00:00 13.3 - 36, 43 (Avg:43)
1 Renee Kirk Cherox Assassin Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 50 (Avg:50)
62 Allison Knihinicki Regal Crusader Lame L1 0:00:00 11.4 - 38, 47 (Avg:47)
33 Neroli Mitchell- Cooper Anabriar Khaboul Lame L1 0:00:00 22.0 - 45, 40 (Avg:40)
22 Susan Pritchard Macquarie Park Dakota Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 0 (Avg:0)
75 Phillip Howarth Yardin Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 35
13 Sue Rhodes Jaytee Amana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 33
Lightweight
43 Melanie Anderson Markus Zen Galaxy 1 (BC) 4:52:00 17.2, 15.6 16.44 41, 44, 45 (Avg:44)
47 Fiona Groth Cameo Stormboy 2 5:58:00 15.9, 11.5 13.41 34, 38, 43 (Avg:40)
21 Kate Pilley Pancho 2 5:58:00 16.3, 11.3 13.41 38, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
89 Sue Todd Shakista 4 6:16:00 17.2, 10.1 12.77 36, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
35 Jan Wade Hajra Leonie 4 6:16:00 15.9, 10.6 12.77 30, 39, 53 (Avg:46)
9 Clare Fleming Memento 6 6:28:00 13.2, 11.5 12.37 38, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
57 Julie Brooks Aloha Byshara 7 6:32:00 13.2, 11.3 12.24 40, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
50 Ros Ryan Cosmic Flyte 8 6:33:00 14.5, 10.5 12.21 41, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
16 Jackie Parsons Mercury 9 6:39:00 14.9, 10.0 12.03 34, 39, 41 (Avg:40)
76 Alicia Weed Cheeky 10 6:54:00 11.7, 11.4 11.59 44, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
67 Libby Jones Riverdance Kahlua 11 7:04:00 13.0, 9.9 11.32 35, 37, 46 (Avg:41)
79 Wendy Jones Nioka Park Sorceress 12 7:45:00 11.5, 9.3 10.32 31, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
3 Abby McMurrich Nyora Veleta 12 7:45:00 11.3, 9.4 10.32 40, 39, 56 (Avg:47)
74 Carol Layton Omani Mr Sqiggle Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 40 (Avg:40)
12 Linda Logan Follydown Topaz Lame L1 0:00:00 14.2 - 36, 40 (Avg:40)
23 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Brushstroke Lame L1 0:00:00 2.2 - 35, 0 (Avg:0)
25 Bec Miller Rowallan Rosella Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 36, 37 (Avg:37)
Junior
18 Zoe Locke Master Renaut (Ferrymaster at Webbs Creek) 1 (BC) 4:31:00 20.6, 15.4 17.71 34, 36, 41 (Avg:38)
58 Jasmine Shields Larabi Chase 2 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 46, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
39 Sharna Harvey Binks 3 6:01:00 13.3, 13.2 13.30 38, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
52 Louise Wormell Ausden Monet 4 6:32:00 13.1, 11.4 12.24 41, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
92 Allix Jones A'Landell Koorah 5 7:15:00 11.6, 10.4 11.03 36, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
48 Matthew Groth Abrock Nicodemus 6 7:41:00 11.7, 9.3 10.41 34, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
55 Hannah Barton Wattle Vale Florine Lame L2 0:00:00 12.8, 8.6 - 32, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
95 Kathryn Johnson Rise 'N' Shine Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 33, 44 (Avg:44)