Ride Results

Easter @ Eldorado Day 2 (08-04-2012)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Easter @ Eldorado Day 2 (08-04-2012)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 1 - - 85.71%
MW 14 - 13 - - 1 92.86%
LW 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 34 - 32 1 - 1 94.12%
Results - Easter @ Eldorado Day 2 (08-04-2012)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
761 Ray Spence Dahman Nile Star 1 5:21:00 17.1, 13.2 14.95 30, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
232 Craig Hugall Flametree Sunrise 2 5:32:00 16.4, 12.9 14.46 28, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
242 Beverley Fraser Savannah 3 5:36:00 14.9, 13.7 14.29 40, 42, 56 (Avg:49)
199 Peter Farrell Hillpete Gai Shalima 4 6:16:00 13.1, 12.3 12.77 14, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
193 Patricia Mesiti Karisma Painted Rascal 5 7:58:00 10.0, 9.9 10.04 44, 46, 51 (Avg:48)
337 Allison Whitney Kazoo Park Poetic Dream 5 7:58:00 10.0, 9.9 10.04 39, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
167 Bill Verspaandonk Moulin Rouge Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 55 (Avg:55)
Middleweight
773 Kristie Wright Blake's Heaven Aztec 1 5:09:00 17.1, 14.2 15.53 37, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
930 Talea Hasko-Stewart Blake's Heaven Summer Reign 2 5:12:00 16.5, 14.3 15.38 32, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
126 Wendy Riha Castlebar Tempest 3 (BC) 5:13:00 14.9, 15.7 15.34 27, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
84 Kristie Taprell Castlebar Gulfstream 3 5:13:00 14.9, 15.7 15.34 30, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
53 Beverley Rayner-Mason Ainslie Ribbon 5 5:14:00 16.4, 14.2 15.29 38, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
13 Linda Tanian Shellgardi Trickster 6 5:29:00 14.4, 14.7 14.59 33, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
351 Steve Blackhurst Drumlin Hobart 7 6:20:00 12.9, 12.3 12.63 38, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
948 Noni Seagrim Rahan Mushtar 8 6:26:00 12.9, 11.9 12.44 36, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
41 Jenny Moncur Mullungdung Saabrina 9 7:09:00 12.2, 10.3 11.19 39, 45, 44 (Avg:44)
168 Trish VanDonk Macquarie Park Anellusion 9 7:09:00 12.2, 10.3 11.19 45, 35, 56 (Avg:45)
770 Annabelle Jacka Castlebar Fair Go 11 7:11:00 11.4, 10.8 11.14 30, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
81 Tarryn Marshall Dara Park Alikhan 12 7:12:00 12.0, 10.3 11.11 38, 37, 60 (Avg:48)
80 Dianne Williams Bobby Boots 12 7:12:00 12.0, 10.3 11.11 36, 42, 59 (Avg:50)
141 Jackie Drayton Clovelly Park Shandara Lame L1 0:00:00 17.1 - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
947 Wendy Jones Nioka Park Jag 1 5:09:00 16.6, 14.5 15.53 30, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
763 Allix Jones Castlebar Tailwind 2 5:14:00 14.9, 15.6 15.29 31, 38, 50 (Avg:44)
11 Rohan Stanes Flying Circus Ring Master 2 (BC) 5:14:00 15.6, 14.9 15.29 28, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Doug 4 5:36:00 14.8, 13.7 14.29 29, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
183 Nicky Robinson Sterling Nakeeta 4 5:36:00 14.8, 13.7 14.29 29, 41, 51 (Avg:46)
946 Madeleine Whyte Kelkette Park Deity 6 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 33, 43, 55 (Avg:49)
912 Erin Reid Weerina Arabian Princess 7 6:21:00 12.9, 12.2 12.60 30, 41, 43 (Avg:42)
230 Rebecca Stoneman Rowallan Nara 7 6:21:00 12.9, 12.2 12.60 37, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
Junior
90 Samantha Noble Springridge Bungendore 1 (BC) 5:11:00 15.6, 15.1 15.43 29, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
915 Sorsha Stuart-Rokvic Blake's Heaven Venus 2 5:12:00 16.5, 14.3 15.38 36, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
765 Britanny Johnson Coolinda Park Kaliente 3 5:56:00 12.9, 14.1 13.48 36, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
760 Elyza Rogers Ainslie Zilka 4 6:26:00 12.9, 11.9 12.44 31, 40, 54 (Avg:47)
225 Harrison Berg Castlebar Goblin 5 7:11:00 11.4, 10.8 11.14 37, 40, 49 (Avg:44)