Ride Results

Spring Mountain Challenge (24-06-2007)
Ride distance: 84.0 km

Outcomes - Spring Mountain Challenge (24-06-2007)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 28 - 22 2 - 4 78.57%
MW 44 - 34 - - 10 77.27%
LW 24 - 22 1 - 1 91.67%
JN 14 - 13 - - 1 92.86%
Totals 110 - 91 3 - 16 82.73%
Results - Spring Mountain Challenge (24-06-2007)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
133 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Ademi 1 (BC) 4:33:00 17.5, 19.6 18.46 44, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
130 John Dugan Performance Park Lady Kharisma 2 4:44:00 18.9, 16.5 17.75 30, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
117 James Christensen Zeehan Zamir 3 4:47:00 17.5, 17.5 17.56 38, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
125 Paul Lengronne Deep Forest Contest 4 5:11:00 16.6, 15.7 16.21 71, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
176 Steve Swan Longrun Domino 5 5:44:00 15.5, 13.6 14.65 35, 44, 35 (Avg:39)
142 Greg Garred Shannonwood Sub 6 5:45:00 15.2, 13.9 14.61 47, 43, 43 (Avg:43)
155 Gerard Bou Bourhani Olympus 7 6:02:00 14.0, 13.8 13.92 36, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
165 Mark Haigh Edenfels Zephyr 8 6:05:00 13.9, 13.6 13.81 34, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
114 Noel Weismann Hirstglen Mustang Sally 9 6:09:00 16.6, 11.2 13.66 41, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
122 Selwyn Nix Bint Liberty 10 6:31:00 12.4, 13.4 12.89 34, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
196 Dick Collyer Magdalina 11 6:47:00 12.6, 12.0 12.38 30, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
193 Keith Sullivan Luciana 11 6:47:00 12.6, 12.0 12.38 33, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
167 Jodie Vickery Rodborough Eclipse 13 6:52:00 12.7, 11.6 12.23 40, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
116 Raewyn Carter Hirstglen Zepplin 14 6:57:00 11.5, 12.7 12.09 33, 35, 41 (Avg:38)
171 Ray Adams Erin Park GBH 15 6:58:00 11.9, 12.1 12.06 33, 38, 51 (Avg:44)
173 Anthony Caslin Timeless 16 7:03:00 12.5, 11.2 11.91 40, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
140 Peter McDonald Wollumbin Farah 17 7:09:00 12.2, 11.1 11.75 38, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
103 Belinda Waters Dunwingeri Maashhar 18 7:11:00 11.6, 11.6 11.69 40, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
134 Maurice Gray Talika Shazaf 19 7:34:00 10.8, 11.3 11.10 38, 47, 49 (Avg:48)
170 Ricky Petersen Ashraf Sparkling Polaris 19 7:34:00 10.8, 11.3 11.10 34, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
113 Vance Ratapu Bashan Malachi 21 7:37:00 12.8, 9.4 11.03 30, 38, 36 (Avg:37)
154 Edward (ted) Fitzgerald Bacchante Silver Lace 22 8:07:00 10.7, 9.8 10.35 40, 45, 43 (Avg:44)
106 Roger Warner Hillbrae Kahalan Lame L2 0:00:00 10.7, 11.5 - 29, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
149 Paul Lanham Sylvia Vale Barrister Lame L1 0:00:00 17.1 - 32, 47 (Avg:47)
101 Meagan Makejev Rosecliffe Cinnamon Bey Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 18.3 - 42, 72 (Avg:72)
214 Mark Nimon Ringarah Malik Lame L1 0:00:00 18.1 - 36, 49 (Avg:49)
153 Elizabeth Paton Leonora Princess Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 34, 40 (Avg:40)
156 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae Kaseno Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 37, 40 (Avg:40)
Middleweight
49 Stephen Gray Kasbah Kid 1 3:45:00 18.9, 28.8 22.40 39, 43, 59 (Avg:51)
63 Judy Battams Nangamba Alisaar 2 3:46:01 19.9, 25.9 22.30 36, 50, 55 (Avg:52)
60 Wayne McKinnon Dunbar Lexus 3 4:05:00 18.9, 23.0 20.57 45, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
78 Len Law Nikki 4 (BC) 4:10:00 19.1, 21.5 20.16 43, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
47 Brook Sample Brookleigh Mozart 5 4:10:01 18.9, 21.9 20.16 36, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
75 Narelle Childs Arsley House Eryldene 6 4:55:00 17.5, 16.5 17.08 34, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
76 Kacey Childs Follyfoot 6 4:55:00 17.5, 16.5 17.08 37, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
65 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley 6 4:55:00 17.5, 16.5 17.08 39, 45, 44 (Avg:44)
46 Marion Lengronne Midu Kaleisha 9 5:11:00 16.6, 15.7 16.21 36, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
68 Heather Roberts Bagherra Bethany 10 5:28:00 17.1, 13.6 15.37 33, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
51 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Ezar 11 5:45:00 15.1, 13.9 14.61 34, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
81 Bill Ward Al Wathba Shakarma 11 5:45:00 14.6, 14.6 14.61 33, 50, 60 (Avg:55)
56 Linda Meredith Anglesea Trooper 13 5:51:00 13.2, 15.9 14.36 34, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
52 Robyn Edwards Wendell 14 6:10:00 14.0, 13.1 13.62 28, 42, 60 (Avg:51)
57 Caroline Fitzgerald Lanamere Femmara 14 6:10:00 13.7, 13.4 13.62 31, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
77 Julianne Higgins Lenannlaw Destiny 16 6:18:00 13.2, 13.4 13.33 35, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
39 Jasmin Hanson Marja My Girl 17 6:24:00 13.2, 13.0 13.13 32, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
79 Jenny Noffke Sailor 18 6:29:00 14.2, 11.6 12.96 30, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
44 Corey Nix Shaydeetree Baci 19 6:31:00 12.4, 13.4 12.89 31, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
59 Carmel Trevorrow Burralga Bourbon 20 6:42:00 12.9, 12.0 12.54 40, 44, 42 (Avg:43)
72 Lorraine Ternouth Drumlin Mystic Moon 21 6:47:00 12.6, 12.0 12.38 34, 35, 37 (Avg:36)
70 Karen Fields Jayhal Shah 22 6:50:00 12.4, 12.1 12.29 30, 36, 44 (Avg:40)
82 Lee Edwards Melcot Samara 23 6:57:00 11.9, 12.2 12.09 32, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
43 Vanessa Tiffen Hirstglen Conquistador 23 6:57:00 11.6, 12.6 12.09 36, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
64 Gerry Bergmans Nathham Park Thammus 25 7:02:00 12.2, 11.6 11.94 38, 54, 53 (Avg:53)
50 Jo Weismann Porcelain Doll 26 7:09:00 11.7, 11.7 11.75 59, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
40 Anne Barlow Tyto Ivan 27 7:11:00 11.6, 11.6 11.69 39, 42, 53 (Avg:47)
53 Jen Weise Matta Mia Diheb 28 7:14:00 10.8, 12.6 11.61 40, 40, 41 (Avg:40)
42 Ouida Ratapu Flair 29 7:35:00 12.8, 9.4 11.08 30, 46, 37 (Avg:41)
66 Jaimee Foulsham Sarim Natalia 30 8:03:00 10.5, 10.2 10.43 37, 49, 46 (Avg:47)
48 Phillipa McConnell Rei's Jazz 30 8:03:00 10.5, 10.2 10.43 38, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
62 Jenny Bidner Bri-Jen-Minsha 32 8:07:00 11.6, 9.0 10.35 33, 54, 43 (Avg:48)
55 Denise Kaye Die Kinder Jugoya 33 8:11:00 10.3, 10.1 10.26 33, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
61 Jackie Richards Cooroora Allure 34 8:16:00 11.6, 8.7 10.16 42, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
67 Janice Burt Roshar Talima Lame L2 0:00:00 13.7, 12.1 - 31, 43, 57 (Avg:50)
71 Ray Vlad Mithras Darius Lame L2 0:00:00 19.9, 26.2 - 33, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
80 Angela Ward Ubejane Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 19.7, 20.9 - 34, 42, 78 (Avg:60)
74 Jacque Wright Sideshow Bob Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.5, 11.2 - 50, 48, 65 (Avg:56)
69 Brad Barwell Chaswyck Fourex Lame L1 0:00:00 17.5 - 34, 46 (Avg:46)
73 Jillian Crowley Lilla Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.6 - 37, 68 (Avg:68)
58 Fiona Fenech Mithras Emerald Lame L1 0:00:00 14.0 - 30, 39 (Avg:39)
45 Matthew Gadsby Damanda Kaaluha Lame L1 0:00:00 10.7 - 31, 41 (Avg:41)
41 Simone Krahnen Rodborough Bey Abdul Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 29, 42 (Avg:42)
54 Kerrie McAuliffe Rosie O'Day Lame L1 0:00:00 14.0 - 39, 39 (Avg:39)
Lightweight
35 Clare Fleming Birramalee Queen of Hearts 1 (BC) 4:05:00 19.9, 21.3 20.57 40, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
22 Jeanna Maher Red Gum Trinket 1 4:05:00 19.8, 21.5 20.57 36, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
33 Vicki Gaillard Trazir Mystic Shai 3 4:14:00 19.1, 20.7 19.84 36, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
28 Karen Winkel Kilkivan Msalute 4 4:20:00 18.9, 19.9 19.38 41, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
18 Annette Chamberlain Sir Ninian 5 4:58:00 18.9, 14.9 16.91 47, 39, 41 (Avg:40)
37 Sarrah Lee Fenech Abbeywood Dallas 6 5:19:00 16.4, 15.0 15.80 34, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
16 Carly Nix Rayjen Boaz 7 5:33:00 14.2, 16.4 15.14 29, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
23 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Finesse 8 5:50:00 14.9, 13.7 14.40 27, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
24 Lauren Edwards Lusitania 9 6:10:00 14.0, 13.1 13.62 34, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
32 Barbara Draheim Dunwingeri Shamarah 10 6:13:00 14.0, 12.9 13.51 36, 50, 47 (Avg:48)
36 Bobbi Lochtenberg Matta Mia Dollar 11 6:30:00 12.7, 13.1 12.92 37, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
31 Ashley Ross Dardanga Harmony 12 6:50:00 12.2, 12.3 12.29 36, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
15 Stacey Skehan Penwisk Ice Magic 13 6:52:00 12.7, 11.6 12.23 52, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
29 Karen Trundell Rodborough Aneiki 13 6:52:00 12.7, 11.6 12.23 39, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
26 Rebecca Forgan Sahateyn Star Dancer 15 6:56:00 11.6, 12.6 12.12 32, 40, 40 (Avg:40)
17 Saasha Grogan Moondarra Cimeron 16 7:00:00 11.7, 12.3 12.00 37, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
21 Sarah Love Dmar Dancing Diplomat 16 7:00:00 12.2, 11.7 12.00 39, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
34 Anette Renneflott Dunbar Aramis 18 7:03:00 12.5, 11.2 11.91 36, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
30 Sam Marquis Reldnac Kinsler 19 7:04:00 12.2, 11.5 11.89 35, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
38 Christine Barlow Sa-har Shetari 20 7:11:00 11.6, 11.6 11.69 44, 47, 44 (Avg:45)
27 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet 21 7:14:00 10.5, 13.2 11.61 30, 33, 42 (Avg:37)
25 Natalia Suel Die Kinder Jasper 22 8:11:00 10.3, 10.1 10.26 30, 36, 39 (Avg:37)
20 Terri Anderson Hillbrae Kaszan Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 29, 40 (Avg:40)
19 Bec Miller Sasam Lame L1 0:00:00 16.6 - 35, 45 (Avg:45)
Junior
1 Breonie McLennan Desert Sand 1 4:58:00 18.3, 15.4 16.91 31, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
8 Tarnia Kittel Bullarto Fiorelli 2 (BC) 5:19:00 15.5, 16.0 15.80 40, 53, 46 (Avg:49)
10 Lisa Stoffel Sundown Park Eastwind 3 5:41:00 17.1, 12.6 14.78 30, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
12 Peter Fields Cameo Caruzo 4 6:12:00 13.3, 13.7 13.55 32, 36, 43 (Avg:39)
3 Colleen Krahnen Wywurri Starlight 4 6:12:00 13.2, 13.9 13.55 31, 37, 58 (Avg:47)
14 Erin Krahnen Shaqeil 6 6:18:00 13.2, 13.4 13.33 32, 37, 45 (Avg:41)
13 Hannah Houlden Googabilla Lodge Starlight 7 6:21:00 12.9, 13.5 13.23 32, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
11 Brent Fields Duwurri Midnite Magic 8 6:50:00 12.4, 12.1 12.29 33, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
2 Haley Jean Steuer Marja Lady Halim 9 7:04:00 11.8, 11.9 11.89 34, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
5 Jessyca Dakin Tarwarri Sharhim 10 7:09:00 11.6, 11.8 11.75 36, 41, 49 (Avg:45)
4 Jake Gray Ashraf Sparkling Panache 11 7:34:00 10.8, 11.3 11.10 36, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
7 Ingrid Ambrosiussen Splendacrest Perfection 12 8:07:00 10.7, 9.8 10.35 35, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
6 David Anderson Jnr Tobinlee Ishmale 12 8:07:00 10.7, 9.9 10.35 23, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
9 Amaya Thomas Moonwind Park Monarch Lame L1 0:00:00 13.9 - 37, 39 (Avg:39)