Ride Results

Biggenden (25-09-2011)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Biggenden (25-09-2011)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
MW 18 - 11 1 - 6 61.11%
LW 13 - 8 2 - 3 61.54%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 44 - 30 3 - 11 68.18%
Results - Biggenden (25-09-2011)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
128 Olaf Lochtenberg Matta Mia Akwaseh 1 (BC) 4:37:07 19.0, 16.6 17.75 36, 49, 49 (Avg:49)
142 Steve Barlow Tyto Ivan 2 6:39:51 13.5, 11.2 12.30 40, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
124 Greg Garred Shannonwood Ezar 3 6:41:24 12.5, 11.9 12.26 39, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
102 Jenna Newton Bacchante Dreamworks 4 7:06:57 12.8, 10.4 11.52 36, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
134 Ken Gordon Cameo Bucephalus 5 7:07:06 12.8, 10.4 11.52 36, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
104 Daniel Williams Edenfels Pegasus 6 7:28:21 11.4, 10.5 10.97 31, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
136 Emma Quilter Kholonial Amelia Lame L2 0:00:00 12.1, 8.1 - 36, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
Middleweight
110 Bridget Macintyre Poede Ashanti 1 5:58:04 17.3, 11.3 13.74 42, 46, 50 (Avg:48)
144 Danielle Cullen Mt Eerwah Silver Arafina 2 (BC) 6:01:03 16.6, 11.5 13.63 31, 36, 39 (Avg:37)
108 Jackie Gilks Reid River Reflectshine 3 6:05:10 16.0, 11.5 13.47 36, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
126 Camille Champagne S'Shaada Solomon 4 6:39:12 12.1, 12.5 12.32 35, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
121 Jacinta Stubbings Ffire Storm 5 6:39:49 13.5, 11.2 12.31 44, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
141 Anne Barlow Sa-Har Magnolia 6 6:39:50 13.5, 11.2 12.31 33, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
123 Lynne Drinkwater Midu Magella 7 7:08:41 15.6, 9.0 11.48 34, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
105 Leslie Saunders-Webb Shah-Vale Shamal 8 7:28:22 11.4, 10.5 10.97 34, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
103 Ruth Dixon El Romero 9 7:44:50 11.9, 9.5 10.58 37, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
112 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 10 7:45:04 12.2, 9.3 10.58 34, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
140 Delma Clements Kynnum Park Shaniko 11 8:26:07 11.1, 8.5 9.72 37, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
120 Kate Appleby Caramea Morocco Lame L2 0:00:00 13.5, 9.9 - 39, 43, 50 (Avg:46)
114 Liz Kirk Dunwingeri Aasalah Lame L2 0:00:00 9.4, 12.0 - 36, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
146 Robyn Pembroke Mt Eerwah Nikita Lame L2 0:00:00 16.6, 11.5 - 34, 43, 46 (Avg:44)
122 Gabriele Sartori Bashan Aspin Lame L2 0:00:00 13.5, 9.9 - 45, 41, 48 (Avg:44)
113 Angela Waldock Gundabah Fair Lady Lame L2 0:00:00 13.5, 16.1 - 37, 52, 57 (Avg:54)
138 Robyn Brazel Thomas Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 44, 42 (Avg:42)
118 Debbie Edwards Bashan Silver Nadeer Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 34
Lightweight
127 Sally Genninges Maximal Phoenix Sterling 1 (BC) 4:37:06 19.4, 16.3 17.76 37, 47, 46 (Avg:46)
106 Karen Winkel Xanadu Barabbous 1 4:37:06 19.4, 16.3 17.76 37, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
135 Amanda Powell Alamo Minelli 3 5:13:18 17.5, 14.1 15.70 36, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
109 Leigh Rich Leondon Maritz 4 6:05:09 16.0, 11.5 13.47 32, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
125 Lesley Page S'Shaada Kaiwan 5 6:39:13 12.1, 12.5 12.32 37, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
129 Susan Kelman Jayhal Moonlight 6 7:10:10 13.2, 10.0 11.44 35, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
143 Carla Jones Mt Eerwah Bay Cavalier 7 7:10:11 13.2, 10.0 11.44 29, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
117 Leah Begley Royal Dominier 8 7:15:50 12.3, 10.3 11.29 37, 42, 46 (Avg:44)
133 Shelley Chapman Bellarine Passion Lame L1 0:00:00 16.2 - 28, 38 (Avg:38)
148 Christine Christie Reg Lame L1 0:00:00 19.4 - 39, 44 (Avg:44)
137 Bobbi Lochtenberg Matta Mia Sadik Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 31, 45 (Avg:45)
139 Janelle Taylor Glenewan Scout Lame L1 0:00:00 16.8 - 31, 41 (Avg:41)
145 Amina Vogt Agape SamuElla Australis Withdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 40 (Avg:40)
Junior
101 Jade Vergis Carnarvon Kasserine Magic 1 (BC) 4:37:08 19.4, 16.3 17.75 43, 47, 44 (Avg:45)
130 Timothy Sutcliffe My Cadet 2 5:13:22 17.5, 14.1 15.70 36, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
132 Shania Chapman Sahala Astronomer 3 5:26:05 16.1, 14.1 15.09 32, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
116 Emily-Jade Begley Die Kinder Jasper 4 7:15:49 12.3, 10.3 11.29 32, 36, 39 (Avg:37)
115 Darcy Begley Shinto 4 7:15:49 12.3, 10.3 11.29 35, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
131 Renae Chapman Bellarine Frodo Lame L2 0:00:00 16.2, 14.0 - 28, 36, 38 (Avg:37)