Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 20-10-1997 21.10 Bay 15.0 Arabian G19975
Microchip(s): -
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Boomori Kahwa Arabian -
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Ninderry Pk Callista Arabian -
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
JN 320 3
MW 1935 20
OP 440 3
YO 162 2
Totals 2857 28
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Totals - -
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
QERA Al Reef Endurance Festival FEI 3 and 2 star. 12-06-2011 YO Jamie Green Widthdrawn L1 120.0km Two Star Open - - -
QERA Faraway EEC Friday 22-04-2011 JN Jamie Green 1 80.0km Endurance 5:22:00 80.0 7.00
QERA Jericho F Troop WZ Champs 30-10-2010 JN Jamie Green 1 160.0km Endurance 11:45:00 160.0 17.00
QERA Fernvale Classic FEI 22-08-2010 YO Jamie Green 1 80.0km One Star Open 5:03:15 82.0 7.00
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 26-06-2010 MW Kaylea Maher 10 160.0km Endurance 10:23:40 160.0 9.50
NSWERA Upper Murray Challenge FEI 2 Star. 15-05-2010 YO Jamie Green Widthdrawn L3 120.0km Two Star Open - - -
QERA Far A Way Easter CEI 04-04-2010 OP Akhmed Pshunov 1 120.0km Two Star Open 7:32:00 120.0 10.00
QERA Bramal Jazzmin 1 Star FEI 05-02-2010 YO Jamie Green 1 80.0km One Star Open 5:51:41 80.0 6.00
QERA Oz Endurance November Sat 14-11-2009 MW Gayle Holmes 1 80.0km Endurance 4:26:00 80.0 8.00
QERA The Great South East - Kalbar 25-10-2009 LW Helen Fitzgerald Lame L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
VERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 20-09-2009 MW Gayle Holmes 6 160.0km Endurance 10:40:24 160.0 18.50
QERA Sparkler 29-08-2009 MW Akhmed Pshunov Disqualified L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
QERA 2009 QLD State Championships 08-08-2009 MW Akhmed Pshunov 1 160.0km Endurance 10:36:00 160.0 18.00
QERA Spring Mountain Challenge 21-06-2009 MW Akhmed Pshunov 1 80.0km Endurance 4:11:00 80.0 8.00
QERA Brookleigh Stud FEI Aust Champs 07-06-2009 OP Clare Fleming 8 160.0km Three Star Open 11:08:44 160.0 9.50
QERA Brymaroo Ride 29-03-2009 MW Akhmed Pshunov 1 80.0km Endurance 3:47:00 80.0 9.00
QERA Fernvale 2009 FEI Youth Challenge. 08-03-2009 OP Akhmed Pshunov Metabolics non-invasive L2 82.0km One Star Open - - -
QERA FAW Seminar and 1 Star FEI 25-01-2009 MW Gayle Holmes 1 80.0km Endurance 7:40:48 80.0 6.50
QERA Far-A-Way 120Km 12-07-2008 MW Tarnia Kittel Lame L4 120.0km Endurance - - -
QERA Sample and Partners CEI 3 Star. 09-06-2007 OP Raewyn Carter 24 160.0km Three Star Open 13:30:00 160.0 9.50
QERA Eidsvold 13-05-2007 MW Raewyn Carter 1 81.0km Endurance 4:18:00 81.0 8.00
QERA Far-A-Way Monday 09-04-2007 MW Raewyn Carter 1 84.0km Endurance 5:57:00 84.0 8.00
QERA Murrumba Magic 21-05-2006 MW Raewyn Carter 18 100.0km Endurance 7:44:00 100.0 3.00
QERA Far-A-Way Saturday 15-04-2006 MW Raewyn Carter 7 84.0km Endurance 7:08:00 84.0 1.00
NSWERA Trans Tasman Challenge FEI 08-10-2005 OP Raewyn Carter Lame L5 160.0km Three Star Open - - -
QERA Kilkivan Klassic 28-08-2005 MW Raewyn Carter 2 80.0km Endurance 3:40:00 80.0 9.00
QERA Mooloo Challenge 10-07-2005 JN Sian Reid 1 80.0km Endurance 4:12:00 80.0 6.00
QERA Gheerulla Stables Lovers Leap 21-05-2005 OP Raewyn Carter Widthdrawn L3 160.0km Three Star Open - - -
QERA Linville 08-05-2005 MW Raewyn Carter 11 80.0km Endurance 8:28:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Sparkler 11-09-2004 MW Hazel McCort 18 120.0km Endurance 11:24:00 120.0 5.00
QERA Lake Manchester 11-07-2004 MW Raewyn Carter 5 80.0km Endurance 5:46:00 80.0 6.00
QERA Australian FEI 3* Championships 12-06-2004 MW Paul Rogerson 13 80.0km Endurance 6:13:00 82.0 1.00
QERA Murrumba Magic 02-05-2004 MW Raewyn Carter 22 100.0km Endurance 8:00:00 100.0 3.00
QERA Far-A-Way 10-04-2004 MW Raewyn Carter 30 84.0km Endurance 7:45:00 84.0 1.00
QERA Kilkivan 3B 01-08-2003 MW Raewyn Carter 15 80.0km Endurance 6:36:00 80.0 1.00
QERA Lake Manchester 01-07-2003 MW Raewyn Carter 20 80.0km Endurance 8:50:00 80.0 1.00
Download PDF Report