Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 01-08-2002 15.02 Grey 14.3 Arabian G22637
Microchip(s): 985100010915707
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Harmere Tabriz Arabian S14595
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Eastwind Chloe Arabian F20931
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 240 2
JN 1750 14
LW 740 8
MW 320 3
OP 80 1
Totals 3130 28
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Training 320 8
Introductory 5 1
Totals 325 9
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
TEERA Tasmanian State Championships 26-11-2016 - JN Indianna Humphries Lame L3 160.0km State Championship 00:00:00 - -
VERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 08-10-2016 VERA JN Indianna Humphries 12 160.0km Tom Quilty 18:14:32 160.0 9.50
TEERA State Champ Fundraiser 13-08-2016 - JN Indianna Humphries 3 120.0km Elevator Endurance 12:07:00 120.0 8.00
TEERA BEER North Motton 02-07-2016 - JN Indianna Humphries 4 80.0km Endurance 07:01:00 80.0 3.00
TEERA NEEEC Saeed Almaktoum Endurance 66 Marathon 25-03-2016 - JN Indianna Humphries 1 240.0km Marathon 1.02:52:17 240.0 25.00
TEERA Tasmanian State Championships 27-11-2015 - JN Indianna Humphries 3 160.0km State Championship 13:47:25 160.0 15.00
TEERA Oss Foley Memorial Ride 31-10-2015 - LW Julie Carter 13 80.0km Endurance 08:12:00 80.0 1.00
TEERA Jill Sheean Memorial Ride 12-09-2015 - JN Indianna Humphries Lame L1 80.0km Endurance 00:00:00 - -
VERA VERA State Championship 29-08-2015 VERA JN Indianna Humphries 1 90.0km Endurance 06:53:44 90.0 7.00
NSWERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 06-06-2015 - JN Indianna Humphries 12 160.0km Tom Quilty 18:09:07 160.0 9.50
TEERA Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge 02-05-2015 - LW Christal Rizk 5 80.0km Endurance 06:21:02 80.0 3.00
TEERA State Champs Fundraiser 07-03-2015 - JN Indianna Humphries 1 160.0km Elevator Endurance 15:05:00 160.0 17.00
TEERA BEER - Takone 31-01-2015 - JN Indianna Humphries 8 80.0km Endurance 09:36:00 80.0 1.00
TEERA Oss Foley Memorial Ride 01-11-2014 - TR Piper Humphries - 5.0km Introductory Ride 00:57:00 5.0 -
TEERA Tasmanian State Championships 30-11-2013 - MW Blaine Astell Lame L1 160.0km State Championship 00:00:00 - -
TEERA Oss Foley Memorial Ride 02-11-2013 - TR Blaine Astell - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 03:32:00 40.0 -
TEERA Tas State Champs Fundraiser 27-07-2013 - LW Natasha Willemse 9 80.0km Endurance 06:20:00 80.0 1.00
TEERA BEER Takone 02-02-2013 - TR Ayla Sheppard - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 03:32:00 40.0 -
TEERA Tasmanian State Championships 01-12-2012 - LW Jodi Smith 2 160.0km Endurance 13:46:01 160.0 15.50
TEERA Oss Foley Memorial Riders Last Minute Special 17-11-2012 - LW Jodi Smith 2 80.0km Endurance 05:00:55 80.0 5.50
TEERA Johnny Green Memorial Ride 20-10-2012 - LW Jodi Smith 4 80.0km Endurance 06:32:01 80.0 3.00
TEERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 08-06-2012 - HW Helen Astell 8 160.0km Endurance 15:39:25 160.0 9.50
TEERA Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge 05-05-2012 - JN Jade Clark 3 80.0km Endurance 06:21:00 80.0 5.00
TEERA Tas State Champs Fundraiser 21-04-2012 - TR Jade Clark - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 03:09:00 40.0 -
TEERA NEEC Lebrina 07-04-2012 - TR Jade Clark - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 03:13:00 40.0 -
TEERA Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum Cup. 03-03-2012 - OP Cas Speed 28 80.0km One Star Open 06:31:12 80.0 1.00
TEERA Jill Sheean Memorial 25-02-2012 - HW Melissa Duniam 3 80.0km Endurance 07:24:00 80.0 5.00
TEERA Tasmanian State Championships 26-11-2011 - JN Felicity Perry 5 160.0km Endurance 11:26:33 160.0 12.00
TEERA Gordon Williams Memorial Ride 12-11-2011 - TR Melissa Richardson - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 04:09:00 40.0 -
TEERA BEER Wynyard 22-10-2011 - TR Mikayla Schleich - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 03:27:00 40.0 -
TEERA Jill Sheean July 23-07-2011 - MW Stacey Dodd 15 80.0km Endurance 07:29:00 80.0 1.00
TEERA NWEC 160km 23-04-2011 - JN Samantha Sward 2 100.0km Endurance 06:57:00 100.0 7.00
TEERA BEER Wynyard 12-03-2011 - JN Hannah Colbeck 3 80.0km Endurance 07:11:22 80.0 4.00
TEERA Jill Sheean Memorial Ride 05-02-2011 - TR Melissa Duniam - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 04:04:00 40.0 -
TEERA St Helens Portland 22-05-2010 - MW Stacey Dodd 2 160.0km Endurance 18:58:00 160.0 15.50
TEERA Kimberley Fire Brigade Challenge 08-05-2010 - LW Karen Quinn 6 80.0km Endurance 06:42:03 80.0 2.00
TEERA BEER 27-02-2010 - LW Karen Quinn Retired/DNE L3 119.0km Elevator Endurance 07:57:25 99.5 -
TEERA Jill Sheean Memorial 13-02-2010 - TR Stacey Dodd - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 03:08:02 40.0 -
TEERA Gordon Williams Memorial Ride 2009 14-11-2009 - JN Blaine Astell 3 80.0km Endurance 06:37:00 80.0 4.00
TEERA Oss Foley Memorial 2009 31-10-2009 - MW Stacey Dodd 4 80.0km Endurance 08:42:00 80.0 4.00